Our Scholars

Alumni

Class of 2019

Jarrett Atkinson
College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
Meghan Baumhardt
Penny W. Stamps School of Art & Design
Justin Bockholt
School of Kinesiology
George Davidson
Gerald R. Ford School of Public Policy
Libby Erickson
College of Engineering
Trevor Greissinger
College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
Ellie Grupenhoff
School of Kinesiology
Siva Kodali
Ross School of Business
Irina Kopyeva
College of Engineering
Soo JI Lee
College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
Jessica Leviton
College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
Andrew Min
College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
Kevin Paggeot
College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
Cole Schneider
College of Engineering
Audrey Shepherd
School of Music, Theatre & Dance
April Song
College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
Michael Tang
Ross School of Business
Madeleine Walsh
School of Nursing
Christopher Washington
School of Music, Theatre & Dance

Class of 2018

Anna Wu
College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
Edward Berry
College of Engineering
Nick Campbell
College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
Avneet Chadha
School of Kinesiology
Blayze Damron
College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
Sheng Dong
College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
Caroline Garau
College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
Annemarie Gebhard
School of Nursing
Leo Izen
College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
Alma Knutson
School of Kinesiology
Braden McConnell
School of Music, Theatre & Dance
Livia Rivera
College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
Tyler Sandberg
College of Engineering
Jim Seiner
College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
Anna Silver
College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
Mackenzie Visser
College of Engineering

Class of 2017

Hayley Barker
Kinesiology
Mackenna Bell
Engineering
Sophie Cheng
Nursing
Rachel Connolly
LSA
Ryan Hager
LSA
Michael Henry
LSA
Taylor Isberg
SMTD
Ryan Keenan
LSA
Julia McMurtrey
Engineering
Megan Melton
LSA
Reid Melton
LSA
Dominic Muzzin
LSA
Christopher Nichols
SMTD
Tomi Ojo
LSA
Sam Rea
LSA
Tara Safavi
LSA
Varsha Tirukonda
Engineering
Kamaria Washington
Kinesiology
Victoria Zakrzewski
Stamps A&D

Class of 2016

Rishee Batra
LSA
Sonya Belaya
SMTD
Lawrence Chen
LSA
Kevin Colish
Engineering
Rebecca Cunningham
Kinesiology
Alexis Diaz
Kinesiology
Abby Dolan
LSA
Kevin Goldberg
Engineering
Soon Ju Kim
Stamps A&D
Sarah Knowlton
LSA
Lindsay Laird
SMTD
Nicholas Lepore
LSA
Emilee Lewis
LSA
Brett Palmer
Ford
Yeonjung Park
LSA
Amanda Rhodes
LSA
Kelsey Saltzman
Engineering
Jayne Shahmirzadi
LSA
Mackenzie Shelley
Engineering
Rebecca Speiran
Nursing

Class of 2015

Ellis Allen
Ross
Mario Arjona
Engineering
Pietro Conte
Ross
Houraa Daher
Engineering
Trevor Denton
Kinesiology
Peter DeJonge
LSA
Sean Douglas
LSA
Clay Gonzalez
Music, Theatre & Dance
Terence Harp
Stamps A&D
Sunghyun Hong
LSA
Nicole Jimenez
Kinesiology
Jay Krembs
Kinesiology
Zach Paiva
Kinesiology
Karoline Papiez
LSA
Sarah Phalen
LSA
Eric Pulick
Engineering
Sid Quinsaat
Music, Theatre & Dance
Ellen Scatena
LSA
Martha Sorenson
Ford
Mike Weinberg
LSA
Evan Zavada
Music, Theatre & Dance

Class of 2014

Andrea Berkemeier
Engineering
Seng-Ho Choi
LSA
Elsie Dunn
LSA
Cody Halquist
Music, Theatre & Dance
Sesha Kadakia
Ross
Sarah Kim
LSA
Nicole Pentis
Kinesiology
Nilesh Raval
LSA
Ben Rogers
LSA
Brendan Sassmanhaus
Engineering
Ryan Wolfe
Music, Theatre & Dance

Class of 2013

Marlene Azar
LSA
Joshua Busuito
Engineering
Jordan Call
LSA
Monica Cerrezuela
Ford
Austin Davis
Engineering
Leah Gillett
LSA
Molly Glandon
LSA
Jonathon Gold
Engineering
Blaine Krach
Nursing
Aleksandr Kucher
Ross
Kayla MacLennan
LSA
Brandon Mulcrone
LSA
James Reich
Stamps A&D
Amy Rodeman
Nursing
Colleen Thomas
LSA
Alexander Vaughn
Engineering and Music, Theatre & Dance

Class of 2012

Katie Adams
LSA
Levi Barry
LSA
Sam Beck
Engineering
Andrew Catalano
LSA and Music, Theatre & Dance
Genevieve Davis
Kinesiology
Akshay Desai
Engineering
Stephanie Goldberg
Ross
Adam Hart
LSA
Ashley Hill
Ford
Andrew Hirschel
LSA
Tim Krippner
Music, Theatre & Dance
Charlie Mann
Music, Theatre & Dance
Keval Patel
Engineering
Moneesha Roy
Nursing
Alex Scales
Engineering
Ted Wakar
Education
Liz Waldman
LSA
Lo-Hua Yuan
LSA
In Memory of:
Jordan Harris

Class of 2011

Ann Igoe (Cassel)
Nursing
Jeffrey Chenhall
Engineering
Lauren Chernekoff
Stamps A&D
Theresa Fisher
Engineering
Samantha Glass
LSA
Woody Goss
Music, Theatre & Dance
Alysia Hogan
LSA
Katie Leung
Music, Theatre & Dance
Jacob Mortemore
LSA
Charlie Mouch
Kinesiology
Bill Petrich
LSA
Patricia Radecka
LSA
Kevin Schalte
Engineering
Jessica Sheth
LSA
Laura Suh
Ross
Sean Thompkins
LSA

Class of 2010

Ben Caleca
LSA
Ridley Jones
LSA
Andrew Kortaba
Music, Theatre & Dance
Patrick Lalor
Engineering
Sarah Marlega
Kinesiology
Alex Marston
LSA
Kari Overstreet
Nursing
David Rogers
LSA
Chris Rossi
Engineering
Jessie Roy
LSA
Rachel Severin
LSA
Wally Singh
LSA
Simone Sukhdeo
Stamps A&D
Gabe Tourek
Ford
Mike Tyszko
Music, Theatre & Dance
TJ Winfrey
Kinesiology
Nathan Zukoff
LSA
 

Like us on Facebook